04 Nov 2023
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Lympstone
|
1
|
23 Sep 2023
|
Swiss Open |
Paris Brass Band
|
9
|
06 Nov 2022
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
North Skelton Band
|
2
|
28 Nov 2021
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Lochgelly
|
7
|
07 Feb 2020
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Nes Musikkforening
|
12
|
28 Sep 2019
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Tullis Russell Mills
|
13
|
21 Sep 2019
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Luzern Land
|
7
|
28 Apr 2019
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Flixton
|
4
|
08 Feb 2019
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Bjørsvik Brass
|
4
|
09 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Bjørvika Brass
|
7
|
19 Nov 2017
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Wotton under Edge
|
2
|
04 Nov 2017
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Roche Brass
|
6
|
21 May 2017
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Meltham & Meltham Mills
|
4
|
07 Nov 2015
|
Danish National Championship (First Division) |
Skanderborg Brass Band
|
2
|
05 Apr 2015
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Marion City Band (SA)
|
7
|
25 Jan 2015
|
French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) |
Brass Band Accords
|
1
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
City of Coventry
|
12
|
31 Aug 2014
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd Band
|
4
|
18 May 2014
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Leicestershire Co-op
|
1
|
02 Nov 2013
|
Danish National Championship (Second Division) |
Hafnia Brass Band
|
7
|
09 Jun 2013
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Meltham & Meltham Mills
|
5
|
09 Jun 2013
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Hade Edge
|
7
|
19 May 2013
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Lympstone South West Telecoms
|
3
|
18 May 2013
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Melingriffith
|
2
|
18 May 2013
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Pontardulais
|
4
|
28 Apr 2013
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Friary Guildford
|
1
|
28 Apr 2013
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Jackfield
|
4
|
27 Apr 2013
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Laganvale (Metal Technology) Band
|
2
|
31 Mar 2013
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
City of Greater Dandenong (Vic)
|
3
|
11 Feb 2012
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Radøy Brass
|
7
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Enderby
|
12
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Bollington
|
8
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Oddfellows Brass
|
6
|
26 Nov 2011
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Shrewton Silver
|
6
|
20 Nov 2011
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Oddfellows Brass
|
2
|
14 Jun 2010
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) |
Surfers Paradise Brass
|
4
|
06 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Alexander Brass Band
|
3
|
06 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kopervik Musikkorps
|
12
|
11 Jul 2009
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) |
Brassband Heman
|
9
|
07 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) |
Bjørsvik Brass
|
1
|
04 May 2008
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
Hoover Bolton
|
4
|
29 Mar 2008
|
North American Championships (Open Section) |
West Michigan Brass Band
|
1
|
09 Feb 2008
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Haukås Musikklag
|
12
|
08 Feb 2008
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Tromso Brass
|
12
|
03 Nov 2007
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Milton Keynes Brass (Broseley)
|
8
|
20 May 2007
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Broseley Brass MK
|
4
|
14 Apr 2007
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Illinois Brass Band
|
3
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (C Grade) |
Geelong West Brass (Vic)
|
1
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Midland Brick Brass (WA)
|
15
|
26 Nov 2006
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Third Section) |
City of Birmingham
|
|
26 Nov 2006
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Clackmannan District
|
3
|
26 Nov 2006
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Kortrijk Brass Band
|
2
|
07 Oct 2006
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Abergavenny
|
2
|
23 Sep 2006
|
Swiss Open |
Ensemble de Cuivres Valaisan
|
10
|
23 Sep 2006
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Burgermusik Luzern
|
6
|
26 Aug 2006
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City Band
|
2
|
10 Feb 2006
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Askøy Brass Band
|
6
|
05 Feb 2006
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Northop
|
10
|
20 Nov 2005
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Northop Silver
|
4
|
12 Feb 2005
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Vennesla Kristne Brass
|
10
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Wire Brass
|
20
|
28 Nov 2004
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Moulton 77
|
|
15 May 2004
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Burry Port
|
5
|
17 Apr 2004
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Cincinnati Brass Band
|
3
|
11 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Tanunda Town Band (SA)
|
10
|
14 Feb 2004
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Brottum Brass
|
9
|
08 Feb 2004
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Stalybridge
|
17
|
01 Feb 2004
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
Broughtons NUM Band
|
2
|
06 Dec 2003
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) |
Aldbourne
|
3
|
06 Dec 2003
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) |
Solent Concert
|
4
|
23 Nov 2003
|
Manchester District Contest (Open Section) |
Stalybridge
|
1
|
12 Oct 2003
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
1
|
12 Oct 2003
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Regent Brass
|
5
|
18 May 2003
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Swindon Pegasus
|
6
|
01 Dec 2002
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Towcester Studio
|
|
24 Nov 2002
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Towcester Studio
|
2
|
24 Nov 2002
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Festival Brassband
|
4
|
06 Oct 2002
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Flixton
|
6
|
15 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band (Vic)
|
5
|
19 May 2002
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
City of Bristol Brass Band
|
3
|
09 Feb 2002
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tromsø Brass
|
8
|
09 Sep 2001
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Waratah Brass - Newcastle
|
3
|
21 Apr 2001
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
St. Louis Brass Band
|
1
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Warringah Concert Brass (NSW)
|
3
|
10 Feb 2001
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Jaren Hornmusikkforening
|
6
|
10 Feb 2001
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sørum Musikklag
|
2
|
28 Jan 2001
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Marsden
|
|
26 Aug 2000
|
Land o' Burns |
Bo'ness & Carriden
|
9
|
17 Apr 1999
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) |
Kelty & Blairadam
|
3
|
11 Oct 1998
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
KM Gillingham Band
|
1
|
26 Sep 1998
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Parc and Dare
|
4
|
02 May 1998
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Limburg
|
9
|
02 May 1998
|
European Championships |
Manger Musikklag
|
10
|
01 Jun 1997
|
Wigan Contest (Third Section) |
Eagley
|
2
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Radøy Brass
|
1
|
05 Oct 1996
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) |
Ammanford Town
|
|
03 Dec 1995
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Berisfords
|
7
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Lucketts Travel (Southsea)
|
7
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Woolley Pritchard Sovereign Brass
|
2
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Staffordshire Building Society
|
8
|
27 Nov 1994
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
E.Y.M.S.
|
1
|
05 Dec 1993
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Rolls-Royce Coventry
|
|
05 Dec 1993
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Jackfield (British Gas West Midlands)
|
|
10 Oct 1993
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Freckleton Band
|
1
|
10 Apr 1993
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Preston Municipal (Vic)
|
5
|
27 Apr 1991
|
European Championships |
Krohnengen Brass Band
|
6
|
10 Sep 1989
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Kahibah Bowling Club Band
|
4
|
26 Aug 1989
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Murray International Whitburn
|
3
|
16 Apr 1989
|
North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) |
Leicestershire Co-op
|
3
|
27 Mar 1989
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal (Qld)
|
9
|
29 Jan 1989
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Rockingham Colliery
|
|
15 May 1988
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) |
Thornbury
|
1
|
30 Apr 1988
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Berner Oberland
|
5
|
02 Apr 1988
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Citizens (Vic)
|
2
|
21 Nov 1987
|
North Wales Rally (Open Section) |
Point of Ayr
|
1
|
26 Sep 1987
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Ibstock Building Products
|
7
|
16 May 1987
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Mt. Roskill Municipal
|
6
|
29 Nov 1986
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass band Terpsichore
|
2
|
16 Nov 1986
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) |
Banks Brewery
|
1
|
02 Nov 1986
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Medway
|
|
02 Nov 1986
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Austin Rover
|
|
02 Nov 1986
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Hanwell
|
2
|
27 Sep 1986
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Cinderford Swanbrook
|
1
|
04 May 1986
|
Buxton Festival (Section A) |
Primo Windows Grimsby
|
7
|
20 Apr 1986
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Uckfield
|
3
|
29 Mar 1986
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
1
|
29 Mar 1986
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal (NSW)
|
3
|
01 Dec 1985
|
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) |
Queensbury
|
3
|
13 Oct 1985
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) |
Uckfield
|
|
15 Sep 1985
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'A') |
Greenalls Champion
|
|
05 May 1985
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Lindley
|
1
|
02 Dec 1984
|
Tyldesley Contest (Section A) |
Darwen
|
|
05 Aug 1984
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Blacktown City Band
|
2
|
12 May 1984
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Rotorua Municipal
|
10
|
06 May 1984
|
European Championships |
Hjorring Blaesorkester
|
10
|
17 Mar 1984
|
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) |
Chalford
|
3
|
28 May 1983
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Berner Oberland
|
6
|
03 Apr 1983
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Brunswick City (Vic)
|
7
|
20 Feb 1983
|
Oldham Contest (Championship and Section 2) |
Tintwistle
|
3
|
30 Jan 1983
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Consett Whitbread Trophy
|
|
28 Nov 1982
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brassband Terpsichore
|
|
17 Oct 1982
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Hanwell
|
|
10 Oct 1982
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys District
|
5
|
07 Nov 1981
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section) |
Rockingham Band
|
2
|
04 Oct 1981
|
European Championships |
Whitburn
|
4
|
22 Aug 1981
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Whitburn
|
1
|
16 May 1981
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Takapuna City Silver
|
10
|
19 Apr 1981
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
1
|
01 Feb 1981
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Osborne Rockingham
|
1
|
12 Oct 1980
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys District Band
|
5
|
05 Oct 1980
|
European Championships |
Black Dyke Mills
|
2
|
27 Sep 1980
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Osborn Rockingham
|
4
|
27 Sep 1980
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Yorkley Onward Band
|
1
|
27 Sep 1980
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Coventry Festival
|
15
|
25 May 1980
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Solent Concert
|
1
|
12 Apr 1980
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) |
Lewis Merthyr
|
2
|
02 Mar 1980
|
Oldham Contest (Section A) |
Poynton
|
2
|
17 Feb 1980
|
Hammersmith Contest (Championship) |
Hendon Band
|
1
|
17 Feb 1980
|
Hammersmith Contest (Championship) |
Roneo Vickers
|
3
|
27 Jan 1980
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Haworth
|
|
14 May 1977
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Takapuna City Silver
|
3
|
14 May 1977
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Onslow
|
5
|
07 Nov 1976
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Oxford Concert
|
|
22 Aug 1976
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Broxburn
|
5
|
18 Apr 1976
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Nambour & Maroochy District (Qld)
|
8
|
04 May 1975
|
Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) |
Walkden
|
|
04 May 1975
|
Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) |
Lindley
|
1
|
30 Mar 1975
|
Pontins (Championship Section) |
Oxford Concert
|
3
|
25 Aug 1973
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Broxburn
|
1
|
08 Jun 1973
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Gosford Shire
|
3
|
21 Oct 1972
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville (Vic)
|
1
|
14 Jun 1970
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Toowoomba Municipal (Qld)
|
3
|