16 Mar 2024
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Music for Jock Tamson
2021
|
1 |
David Ferris
|
18 Nov 2023
|
SEWBBA (Penarth) Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
|
David Ferris
|
20 May 2023
|
SEWBBA Spring Festival (Combined Sections 3 & 4)
|
2
|
Neverland
2020
|
6 |
David Ferris
|
19 Mar 2023
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Hungerford Town
2009
|
|
David Ferris
|
Mar 2021
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
|
Daniel Dennis
|
29 Feb 2020
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
8
|
Endurance [Baker]
2019
|
7 |
Daniel Dennis
|
23 Nov 2019
|
SEWBBA (Penarth) Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
5 |
Daniel Dennis
|
05 Oct 2019
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
5
|
|
4 |
Gavin Clemons
|
16 Mar 2019
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
W
|
First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert]
1921
|
|
Unknown
|
24 Nov 2018
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
4 |
Daniel Hall
|
28 Apr 2018
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
|
4 |
Daniel Hall
|
17 Mar 2018
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
6
|
Napoleon on the Alps
2017
|
1 |
Daniel Hall
|
25 Nov 2017
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
Pit Stop at Purgatory
2014
|
6 |
Daniel Hall
|
07 Oct 2017
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
5
|
Smoke Sketches
|
7 |
Daniel Hall
|
06 May 2017
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third, Fourth Section)
|
W
|
|
5 |
Grant Jameson
|
18 Mar 2017
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
6
|
Darkwood
|
1 |
Grant Jameson
|
26 Nov 2016
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
The Lion and the Rose
2015
|
4 |
Grant Jameson
|
07 May 2016
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
The Lion and the Rose
2015
|
1 |
Grant Jameson
|
19 Mar 2016
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
5
|
A Cambrian Suite
2001
|
7 |
Grant Jameson
|
21 Nov 2015
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
4 |
Matthew Rowe
|
16 May 2015
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
|
8 |
Christopher Bond
|
21 Mar 2015
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
W
|
Variations on Maccabeus
|
|
Christopher Bond
|
22 Nov 2014
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
|
5 |
Christopher Bond
|
17 May 2014
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section)
|
5
|
Dimensions
1983
|
3 |
Christopher Bond
|
15 Mar 2014
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
7
|
Chaucer's Tunes
1998
|
1 |
Christopher Bond
|
23 Nov 2013
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
Olympus
2011
|
|
Christopher Bond
|
22 Sep 2013
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
13
|
Penlee
2007
|
7 |
Christopher Bond
|
18 May 2013
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
5 |
Christopher Bond
|
16 Mar 2013
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
1
|
Hollywood!
1994
|
|
Christopher Bond
|
22 Sep 2012
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
12
|
A British Isles Suite
2012
|
8 |
Joshua Ruck
|
20 May 2012
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Music from Kantara
1993
|
5 |
Joshua Ruck
|
28 Apr 2012
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
Music from Kantara
1993
|
4 |
Joshua Ruck
|
18 Mar 2012
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
English Folk Song Suite
1956
|
1 |
Joshua Ruck
|
19 Nov 2011
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
2 |
Joshua Ruck
|
08 Oct 2011
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
1 |
Joshua Ruck
|
07 May 2011
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
1 |
Alex McGee
|
19 Mar 2011
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
5
|
A Little Light Music
2002
|
8 |
A. J. Harris
|
20 Nov 2010
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Anglian Dances
1999
|
1 |
Alex McGee
|
02 Oct 2010
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
5 |
Alex McGee
|
22 May 2010
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Alex McGee
|
16 May 2009
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
|
4 |
Andrea Ayres
|
27 Sep 2008
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
14
|
The Shipbuilders
1960
|
12 |
Andrea Ayres
|
17 May 2008
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
|
6 |
A. J. Harris
|
09 Mar 2008
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Four Cities Symphony
2007
|
1 |
Andrea Ayres
|
06 Oct 2007
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
1 |
Andrea Ayres
|
20 May 2007
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section)
|
6
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Andrea Ayres
|
12 May 2007
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
6 |
Andrea Ayres
|
17 Mar 2007
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
7
|
Prelude and Jubilate
|
5 |
Stewart Crawford
|
18 Nov 2006
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section)
|
8
|
Confluence for Brass Band
|
1 |
Stewart Crawford
|
07 Oct 2006
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
6
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
6 |
Stewart Crawford
|
21 May 2006
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section)
|
6
|
Oregon: Fantasy for Band
1989
|
|
Stewart Crawford
|
18 Mar 2006
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
9
|
Entertainments
1968
|
7 |
Stewart Crawford
|
19 Nov 2005
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section)
|
4
|
Lorenzo
1928
|
5 |
Stewart Crawford
|
01 Oct 2005
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
6
|
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright]
1962
|
3 |
Stewart Crawford
|
15 May 2005
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
1 |
Stewart Crawford
|
14 May 2005
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section)
|
6
|
|
1 |
Stewart Crawford
|
13 Mar 2005
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
Divertimento [Kelly]
1969
|
13 |
Andrea Ayres
|
13 Nov 2004
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
Second Suite in F
|
6 |
Alan MacDonald
|
02 Oct 2004
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
3 |
Alan MacDonald
|
16 May 2004
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
5
|
|
3 |
Alan MacDonald
|
15 May 2004
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
1 |
Alan MacDonald
|
14 Mar 2004
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
13 |
Alan MacDonald
|
15 Nov 2003
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
English Country Scenes
1971
|
2 |
Alan MacDonald
|
04 Oct 2003
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
5
|
|
|
Unknown
|
18 May 2003
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
5 |
Andrea Ayres
|
17 May 2003
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
1 |
Andrea Ayres
|
16 Mar 2003
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
Lydian Pictures
2002
|
7 |
Rhodri Griffiths
|
16 Nov 2002
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
Fanfare Diversions
|
5 |
Rhodri Griffiths
|
05 Oct 2002
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
5
|
|
4 |
Rhodri Griffiths
|
19 May 2002
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
1 |
A. J. Harris
|
20 Apr 2002
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
9
|
|
7 |
J. Williams
|
17 Mar 2002
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
9
|
Suite in Bb [Jacob]
1955
|
8 |
J. Williams
|
18 Nov 2001
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
1 |
Hugh Bamford
|
13 Oct 2001
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
3 |
Unknown
|
12 May 2001
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
The Seasons [Wilby]
2000
|
4 |
J. Williams
|
01 Apr 2001
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
9
|
Sinfonietta Pastorale
1946
|
5 |
Tony Fleming
|
18 Nov 2000
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
4 |
J. Williams
|
23 Sep 2000
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
5 |
A. J. Harris
|
13 May 2000
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
A Caledonian Journey
1998
|
6 |
J. Wynne Williams
|
19 Mar 2000
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
5
|
The Haslemere Suite
1998
|
1 |
J. Williams
|
21 Nov 1999
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
W
|
|
|
J. Wynne Williams
|
25 Sep 1999
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
|
4 |
J. Williams
|
21 Mar 1999
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
13
|
Indian Summer
1950
|
14 |
Adrian Browning
|
22 Nov 1998
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
|
4 |
Adrian Browning
|
16 May 1998
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
9
|
A Malvern Suite
1984
|
8 |
Adrian Browning
|
15 Mar 1998
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
14
|
Solemn Melody [arr. Gay]
Scenes from a Comedy
1997
|
3 |
Adrian Browning
|
23 Nov 1997
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
7
|
|
6 |
Adrian Browning
|
17 May 1997
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
Prelude, Song and Dance
1990
|
2 |
K. Bloomfield
|
24 Nov 1996
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
10
|
|
2 |
K. Bloomfield
|
05 Oct 1996
|
South West Wales Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
8 |
K. Bloomfield
|
18 May 1996
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
7
|
The Young in Heart
1964
|
11 |
Adrian Browning
|
14 Apr 1996
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
7
|
Mexican Fiesta
1970
|
8 |
Adrian Browning
|
25 Nov 1995
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
A Wessex Suite
1991
|
1 |
Adrian Browning
|
16 Sep 1995
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Salzburg Suite
1960
|
6 |
Adrian Browning
|
23 Apr 1995
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
W
|
Little Suite for Brass [Arnold]
1963
|
|
Unknown
|
17 Sep 1994
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Shakespearean Rhapsody
1971
|
13 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
14 May 1994
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Landscapes [Johnson]
1991
|
|
Robert J. Ayres
|
08 May 1994
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
7
|
|
5 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
19 Mar 1994
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
9
|
The Journeyman
1993
|
2 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
27 Nov 1993
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals
1949
|
3 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
18 Sep 1993
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
9
|
Suite for Brass [Davis]
|
5 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
09 May 1993
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
|
4 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
13 Mar 1993
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
7
|
Impromptu
1965
|
12 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
21 Nov 1992
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
A Saddleworth Festival Overture
1985
|
2 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
12 Sep 1992
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
Four Little Maids
1962
|
1 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
16 May 1992
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
A Northumbrian Suite
1977
|
10 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
10 May 1992
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
13
|
A Northumbrian Suite
1977
|
4 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
15 Mar 1992
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
The Seafarers
|
1 |
Robert J. Ayres
|
24 Nov 1991
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Voices of Youth
1968
|
|
Robert J. Ayres
|
16 Mar 1991
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
W
|
Four Fors for Brass
|
|
P. Gait
|
22 Sep 1990
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Music for the Royal Fireworks
1961
|
|
P. Gait
|
13 May 1990
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
12 |
P. Gait
|
15 May 1988
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
12 |
R. R. Cummins
|
14 May 1988
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Salzburg Suite
1960
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
10 May 1987
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
8 |
R. R. Cummins
|
21 Mar 1987
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
11
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
7 |
R. R. Cummins
|
05 Jul 1986
|
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section D)
|
W
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
17 May 1986
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
Four Little Maids
1962
|
11 |
R. R. Cummins
|
14 Sep 1985
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Salzburg Suite
1960
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
18 May 1985
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Episodes for Brass [Hanmer]
1972
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
05 Apr 1985
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section)
|
|
A Barchester Suite
1984
|
17 |
R. R. Cummins
|
23 Mar 1985
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
A Malvern Suite
1984
|
5 |
R. R. Cummins
|
06 Oct 1984
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
Second Suite in F
|
12 |
R. R. Cummins
|
15 Sep 1984
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class D)
|
3
|
Three Songs without Words
1947
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
20 Apr 1984
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section)
|
|
Second Suite in F
|
13 |
R. R. Cummins
|
24 Mar 1984
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Divertimento [Ball]
1946
|
5 |
R. R. Cummins
|
01 Apr 1983
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section)
|
11
|
Suite Gothique
1970
|
4 |
R. R. Cummins
|
26 Mar 1983
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert]
1921
|
5 |
R. R. Cummins
|
19 Feb 1983
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
10 |
R. R. Cummins
|
28 Nov 1982
|
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Shakespearean Rhapsody
1971
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
25 Apr 1982
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
7 |
R. R. Cummins
|
09 Apr 1982
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section)
|
|
The Ancient Temple
1970
|
10 |
R. R. Cummins
|
21 Feb 1982
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
Sep 1981
|
Blaenavon Entertainment Contest
|
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
13 Jun 1981
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
10 May 1981
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
4 |
R. R. Cummins
|
17 Apr 1981
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section)
|
|
Doon Valley
1972
|
5 |
R. R. Cummins
|
21 Mar 1981
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
W
|
Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins]
1980
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
11 May 1980
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
3 |
R. R. Cummins
|
04 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section)
|
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
1 |
R. R. Cummins
|
06 May 1979
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section)
|
|
|
9 |
R. R. Cummins
|
26 Mar 1978
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section)
|
W
|
Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals
1954
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
15 May 1977
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
|
|
4 |
R. R. Cummins
|
15 May 1977
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section)
|
W
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
23 Apr 1977
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
4
|
Morning Rhapsody
1948
|
9 |
R. R. Cummins
|
10 Apr 1977
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section)
|
9
|
Promenade
1969
|
5 |
R. R. Cummins
|
07 Nov 1976
|
Pontins (Second Section)
|
|
Suite Gothique
1970
|
2 |
R. R. Cummins
|
16 May 1976
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section)
|
|
|
2 |
R. R. Cummins
|
16 May 1976
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
8 |
R. R. Cummins
|
18 Apr 1976
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section)
|
1
|
Overture to 'The Sicilian Vespers' [arr. Siebert]
1975
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
10 Apr 1976
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
|
Tournament for Brass
1954
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
15 Nov 1975
|
Reading Contest (Second Section)
|
|
Scheherazade
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
17 May 1975
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section)
|
3
|
|
1 |
R. R. Cummins
|
17 May 1975
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
2 |
R. R. Cummins
|
12 Apr 1975
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
7 |
R. R. Cummins
|
30 Nov 1974
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
1
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
05 Oct 1974
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Entertainments
1968
|
20 |
R. R. Cummins
|
05 May 1974
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
9 |
R. R. Cummins
|
30 Mar 1974
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
2
|
Song and Dances
1970
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
02 Mar 1974
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
06 Oct 1973
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Sinfonietta [Wilson]
1967
|
9 |
R. R. Cummins
|
06 May 1973
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
4 |
R. R. Cummins
|
14 Apr 1973
|
Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section)
|
|
Doon Valley
1972
|
11 |
R. R. Cummins
|
31 Mar 1973
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
1
|
The White Company
|
1 |
R. R. Cummins
|
17 Feb 1973
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
2
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
14 Oct 1972
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Divertimento [Kelly]
1969
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
07 Aug 1972
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
07 May 1972
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
1 |
R. R. Cummins
|
07 May 1972
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section)
|
W
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
22 Apr 1972
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
1
|
Sinfonietta [Horovitz]
1970
|
6 |
R. R. Cummins
|
04 Dec 1971
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
04 Dec 1971
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Open Section)
|
2
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
04 Dec 1971
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section C)
|
1
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
20 Nov 1971
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
2
|
Galleons Reach
1959
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
09 Oct 1971
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
2
|
Shakespearean Rhapsody
1971
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
22 May 1971
|
West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
|
Devon Fantasy
1957
|
4 |
R. R. Cummins
|
24 Apr 1971
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
The Ancient Temple
1970
|
7 |
R. R. Cummins
|
28 Nov 1970
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section C)
|
1
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
28 Nov 1970
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section B)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
10 Oct 1970
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
A Psalm for all Nations
1970
|
7 |
R. R. Cummins
|
14 Feb 1970
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
London River
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
06 Dec 1969
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section C)
|
2
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
06 Dec 1969
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section B)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
04 Aug 1969
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C)
|
3
|
A Rural Suite
1963
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
12 Apr 1969
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
Petite Suite de Ballet
1949
|
9 |
R. R. Cummins
|
25 May 1968
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class C)
|
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
25 May 1968
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class D)
|
3
|
|
7 |
R. R. Cummins
|
25 Nov 1967
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Section C)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
22 Apr 1967
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
A Garland of Classics
|
9 |
R. R. Cummins
|
19 Nov 1966
|
GBBA Own Choice (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
05 Jun 1965
|
Minchinhampton 4th Section Test Piece Contest
|
W
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
08 May 1965
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
English Suite [Lovelock]
1965
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
24 Apr 1965
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
20 Mar 1965
|
Caerphilly Contest (Class D)
|
1
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
17 Oct 1964
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
A Souvenir of Shakespeare
1933
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
07 Dec 1963
|
GBBA Own Choice (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
11 May 1963
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
Four Little Maids
1962
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
12 May 1962
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
Contest Day
1961
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
26 Nov 1961
|
GBBA Own Choice (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
19 Nov 1961
|
Ross-on-Wye Contest (Section B)
|
3
|
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
01 Jul 1961
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2)
|
|
The Golden Dawn
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
13 May 1961
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Suite in Bb [Purcell]
1960
|
10 |
R. R. Cummins
|
04 Feb 1961
|
Southern Bands Open Festival (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Holiday Sketches
|
|
R. R. Cummins
|
14 May 1960
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
The Princess and the Poet
1960
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
05 Sep 1959
|
Winchcombe March Contest
|
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
05 Sep 1959
|
Winchcombe Contest
|
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
27 Jun 1959
|
Ruardean March Contest
|
1
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
27 Jun 1959
|
Ruardean Contest (Section B)
|
2
|
In Switzerland
1953
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
09 May 1959
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
The Merry Monarch
1946
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
31 Jan 1959
|
Gloucestershire BBA Contest
|
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
13 Sep 1958
|
Winchcombe Contest
|
3
|
The Joy of Youth
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
05 Jul 1958
|
Ruardean Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
05 Jul 1958
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2)
|
2
|
In Switzerland
1953
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
05 Jul 1958
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2 March)
|
2
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
10 May 1958
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
The Joy of Youth
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
26 Apr 1958
|
Gloucestershire vs. Oxfordshire Contest (Second Section)
|
|
|
5 |
F. C. Harding
|
26 Oct 1957
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
Suite in Bb [Jacob]
1955
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
28 Sep 1957
|
Winchcombe March Contest
|
1
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
28 Sep 1957
|
Winchcombe Contest
|
|
The Black Prince
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
06 Jul 1957
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2)
|
2
|
The Golden Age
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
06 Jul 1957
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2 March)
|
3
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
11 May 1957
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
The Black Prince
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
08 Dec 1956
|
GBBA Annual Contest (Association Section)
|
1
|
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
14 Jul 1956
|
Fairford Contest (Section 3)
|
|
A Summer Day
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
19 Nov 1955
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2)
|
6
|
Knights of Old
|
14 |
F. C. Harding
|
24 Sep 1955
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section C)
|
|
The Joy of Youth
|
10 |
F. C. Harding
|
03 Jul 1954
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2)
|
|
Beautiful Britain
|
|
F. C. Harding
|
08 May 1954
|
West of England Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
Beautiful Britain
|
|
F. C. Harding
|